Anno Domini 1681 |
M |
Edward
Brittin &
Elizabeth
Cooper married
. . . . |
September 19 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
John
Clarke buried
. . . . |
October 2 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Richard
Roberts baptised
. . . . |
October 4 |
B |
John
Perkins buried
. . . . |
October 4 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Richard
Roberts buried
. . . . |
October 13 |
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
B |
Robert
Britewell buried
. . . . |
October 14 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Bartholomew
Brice baptised
. . . . |
October 17 |
C |
John
Son of
Richard
Brice baptised
. . . . |
October 23 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
John
Leabrooke baptised
. . . . |
October 23 |
B |
Arabel
Daughter of
Richard
Lane buried
. . . . |
November 1 |
B |
Isabel
Travell , widow buried
. . . . |
November 8 |
M |
William
Bandy &
Alice
Carter married
. . . . |
November 12 |
B |
Elizabeth
Wife of
Mathew
Hinde buried
. . . . |
November 18 |
B |
William
Hyllier buried
. . . . |
November 24 |
B |
Hester
Wife of
Thomas
Buckston buried
. . . . |
November 30 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Alexander
Sherington baptised
. . . . |
December 1 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Hugh
Baldwin baptised
. . . . |
December 3 |
C |
William
Son of
Thomas
Fawson baptised
. . . . |
December 6 |
B |
Elizabeth
Wife of
Thomas
Fawson buried
. . . . |
December 8 |
C |
Richard
Son of
John
Caporn baptised
. . . . |
December 18 |
B |
Mathew
Walker , junior buried
. . . . |
December 22 |
C |
Abigaile
Daughter of
..
Clifton , Parents first name not available baptised
. . . . |
December 26 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Haines baptised
. . . . |
December 27 |
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
Henry
Smith baptised
. . . . |
December 29 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Hugh
Baldwin buried
. . . . |
January 3 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
John
Smith baptised
. . . . |
January 15 |
B |
John
Son of
Richard
Brice buried
. . . . |
January 26 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Henry
Mills buried
. . . . |
January 26 |
B |
Griffin
Travell buried
. . . . |
January 28 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
John
Smith buried
. . . . |
February 1 |
C |
Emma
Daughter of
John
Grubbe baptised
. . . . |
February 7 |
B |
Emma
Daughter of
John
Grubbe buried
. . . . |
February 8 |
C |
William
Son of
John
Maynard baptised
. . . . |
February 12 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Edward
Bayley baptised
. . . . |
February 26 |
C |
Hope
Daughter of
John
Harris baptised
. . . . |
March 12 |
B |
Widow
Mapeley buried
. . . . |
March 12 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not provided |
|
C |
Ellenor
Daughter of
William
Day baptised
. . . . |
March 20 |
B |
Elizabeth
Windmill , widow buried
. . . . |
March 21 |
|
William
Ward
Vicar |
|
|
Richard
Brafield
Churchwarden |
|
|
John
Travell
Churchwarden |
|
Anno Domini 1682 |
B |
Richard
Son of
John
Caporn buried
. . . . |
March 30 |
C |
Arthur
Son of
Thomas
Maynward baptised
. . . . |
April 2 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Samuell
Smith baptised
. . . . |
April 10 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Thomas
Travell baptised
. . . . |
April 12 |
B |
Alice
Dawson , a Traveller and her daughter buried
. . . . |
April 14 |
|
Transcriber's note: daughter buried same day |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Alice
Dawson buried
. . . . |
April 14 |
|
Transcriber's note: daughter of a traveller buried same day |
|
B |
Richard
Sherrington buried
. . . . |
April 15 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Humphrey
Miles baptised
. . . . |
April 17 |
C |
William
Son of
John
Smith baptised
. . . . |
April 22 |
M |
Francis
Church &
Mary
Gauthern married
. . . . |
April 23 |
M |
Josiah
Campion &
Mary
Britewell married
. . . . |
April 24 |
M |
Thomas
Fawson &
Barbara
Travell married
. . . . |
April 24 |
B |
Anne
Wife of
Richard
Lea buried
. . . . |
April 26 |
B |
Samuell
Gadsden buried
. . . . |
April 28 |
B |
John
Son of
William
Quay buried
. . . . |
April 30 |
B |
John
Son of
John
Haines buried
. . . . |
April 30 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Thomas
Brice baptised
. . . . |
May 18 |
|
Anno Domini 1682 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Samuell
Clifton baptised
. . . . |
May 23 |
C |
William
Son of
Robert
Cook , labourer baptised
. . . . |
May 24 |
|
Transcriber's note: day in the date not given |
|
B |
Henry
Cowly buried
. . . . |
May 26 |
B |
John
Old buried
. . . . |
May 28 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
John
Amps baptised
. . . . |
June 16 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Joseph
Tibbs baptised
. . . . |
June 23 |
C |
Richard
Son of
John
Parrot baptised
. . . . |
July 16 |
B |
William
Son of
Richard
Lane buried
. . . . |
July 21 |
C |
Francis
Son of
William
Atkins baptised
. . . . |
August 5 |
B |
Charles
Son of
Christopher
Panter buried
. . . . |
August 5 |
B |
Anne
Wife of
William
Kingston buried
. . . . |
August 13 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
Widow
Parker buried
. . . . |
August 16 |
B |
Jane
Wife of
Richard
Garner buried
. . . . |
August 20 |
B |
Seusan
Wife of
Richard
Walker buried
. . . . |
August 28 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Penelope
Byway , bastard baptised
. . . . |
September 8 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Francis
Panter baptised
. . . . |
September 12 |
B |
William
Son of
Richard
Roberts buried
. . . . |
September 15 |
C |
John
Son of
William
Gauthorn baptised
. . . . |
September 16 |
C |
William
Son of
John
Clarke baptised
. . . . |
September 18 |
B |
Seusan
Wife of
Richard
Harvey buried
. . . . |
September 19 |
C |
Henry
Son of
William
Johnson baptised
. . . . |
September 20 |
B |
Sarah
Wife of
John
Burton buried
. . . . |
September 24 |
M |
Richard
Garner &
Mary
Keev married
. . . . |
September 28 |
B |
Henry
Rawlins buried
. . . . |
October 5 |
M |
Marke
Travell &
Elizabeth
Jones married
. . . . |
October 5 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Richard
Lane baptised
. . . . |
October 22 |
B |
Faith
Daughter of
Thomas
Harris buried
. . . . |
October 24 |
B |
John
Son of
John
Forty buried
. . . . |
October 26 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
John
Burton buried
. . . . |
October 26 |
B |
John
Williamson buried
. . . . |
October 29 |
C |
Richard
Son of
George
Gruell baptised
. . . . |
October 30 |
C |
Dorothy
Daughter of
John
Parish baptised
. . . . |
October 31 |
C |
Lydia
Daughter of
Richard
Travell baptised
. . . . |
November 1 |
M |
Mark
Rawlins &
Jane
Sears married
. . . . |
November 3 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Thomas
Hickman baptised
. . . . |
November 4 |
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
William
Smith baptised
. . . . |
November 5 |
B |
Joan
Vernon buried
. . . . |
November 8 |
B |
Henry
Lane , Mr. buried
. . . . |
November 8 |
C |
Frances
Daughter of
Francis
Willison baptised
. . . . |
November 12 |
M |
Richard
Harvey &
Anne
Lewsley married
. . . . |
November 14 |
C |
Frances
Daughter of
Adam
Harold baptised
. . . . |
November 17 |
M |
Richard
Fawson &
Margaret
Atley married
. . . . |
November 28 |
M |
William
Gregory &
Abigaile
Ansell married
. . . . |
November 28 |
B |
Robert
Hollis , senior buried
. . . . |
November 29 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
John
Parish buried
. . . . |
November 30 |
C |
Katherine
Daughter of
Henry
Banks , junior baptised
. . . . |
December 4 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Henry
Banks , junior buried
. . . . |
December 8 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Francis
Panter buried
. . . . |
December 21 |
B |
Anne
Coates buried
. . . . |
December 24 |
C |
William
Son of
William
Cooke baptised
. . . . |
December 25 |
B |
Elizabeth
Wife of
William
Cooke buried
. . . . |
December 30 |
M |
Richard
Lea &
Jane
Bradshaw married
. . . . |
January 15 |
B |
Henry
Farrow buried
. . . . |
January 16 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
Coursey baptised
. . . . |
January 17 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Hugh
Baldwin baptised
. . . . |
January 21 |
B |
Katherin
Daughter of
Gilbert
Panter buried
. . . . |
January 23 |
B |
Anne
Surridge , widow buried
. . . . |
January 26 |
C |
William
Son of
William
Stanton baptised
. . . . |
January 27 |