Anno Domini 1688 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Robert
Johnson baptised
. . . . |
April 16 |
B |
Richard
Sibthorp buried
. . . . |
April 16 |
B |
Elisabeth
Hone , widow buried
. . . . |
April 17 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
John
Forster , Mr. baptised
. . . . |
April 20 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Richard
Allen baptised
. . . . |
April 21 |
C |
Alice
Daughter of
John
Gabell baptised
. . . . |
April 22 |
C |
Ursula
Daughter of
Thomas
Hickman baptised
. . . . |
April 22 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Richard
Smith baptised
. . . . |
April 25 |
B |
Richard
Hyllier buried
. . . . |
April 26 |
M |
William
Clifton &
Mary
Holloway married
. . . . |
May 1 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Henry
Banks , junior baptised
. . . . |
May 6 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Seusan
Mason , bastard baptised
. . . . |
May 11 |
C |
John
Son of
Francis
Panter baptised
. . . . |
May 16 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Robert
Cook , labourer baptised
. . . . |
May 16 |
B |
Sarah
Wife of
Daniell
Rawlins buried
. . . . |
May 17 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
John
Hyllier baptised
. . . . |
May 20 |
B |
John
Son of
Bartholomew
Brice buried
. . . . |
May 30 |
C |
William
Son of
William
Surridge baptised
. . . . |
June 4 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Lewsley baptised
. . . . |
June 6 |
B |
Anne
Travell buried
. . . . |
June 11 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
William
Kutley buried
. . . . |
June 11 |
B |
Son of
Henry
Miles buried
. . . . |
June 13 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not available |
|
B |
William
Son of
William
Surridge buried
. . . . |
June 15 |
C |
Abraham
Son of
John
Haines baptised
. . . . |
June 17 |
C |
William
Son of
Frances
Vernom baptised
. . . . |
June 17 |
B |
Elisabeth
Wife of
William
Whitton buried
. . . . |
June 17 |
B |
John
Smith , mason buried
. . . . |
June 19 |
B |
Thomas
Finnall buried
. . . . |
June 22 |
B |
Rebecca
Daughter of
Thomas
Chapman , esquire buried
. . . . |
June 22 |
B |
Jane
Daughter of
Elisabeth
Boison , bastard buried
. . . . |
June 23 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Alexander
Sibthorp baptised
. . . . |
June 24 |
B |
Alice
Elkins , widow buried
. . . . |
June 25 |
B |
Richard
Brafield buried
. . . . |
June 27 |
C |
Henry
Son of
John
Caporn baptised
. . . . |
July 1 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Usaby
Murkate baptised
. . . . |
July 6 |
B |
William
Harman buried
. . . . |
July 14 |
B |
William
Saxby buried
. . . . |
July 15 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Richard
Herbert baptised
. . . . |
July 17 |
B |
Jane
Daughter of
Richard
Herbert buried
. . . . |
July 19 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Thomas
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
July 22 |
B |
Ellenor
Wife of
John
Clark buried
. . . . |
July 25 |
M |
Thomas
Denny &
Seusan
Denton married
. . . . |
July 28 |
C |
Richard
Son of
Alexander
Sherrington baptised
. . . . |
July 30 |
M |
Robert
Brittin &
Elisabeth
Farrow married
. . . . |
July 31 |
B |
Elisabeth
Harman , widow buried
. . . . |
August 7 |
B |
Anne
Wife of
William
Bradshaw buried
. . . . |
August 7 |
B |
John
Harman , senior buried
. . . . |
August 8 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Clifton baptised
. . . . |
August 12 |
B |
Richard
Ellis buried
. . . . |
August 21 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Thomas
France baptised
. . . . |
August 21 |
C |
Michaell
Son of
John
Mason baptised
. . . . |
August 28 |
C |
James
Son of
John
Banks baptised
. . . . |
August 31 |
B |
Elisabeth
Wife of
John
Harman buried
. . . . |
September 3 |
B |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
John
Ellis buried
. . . . |
September 24 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Fooks baptised
. . . . |
September 29 |
C |
Mathew
Son of
Robert
Walker baptised
. . . . |
September 30 |
M |
Joseph
Thomason &
Elisabeth
Bradshaw married
. . . . |
October 11 |
|
Anno Domini 1688 |
C |
Dorothy
Daughter of
Mary
Ellis , Mrs, widow of Mr. Charles Ellis, lately deceased baptised
. . . . |
October 13 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Samuell
Gregory baptised
. . . . |
October 14 |
C |
William
Son of
William
Slateher baptised
. . . . |
October 19 |
C |
Richard
Son of
William
Carter baptised
. . . . |
October 22 |
B |
Dorothy
Daughter of
Mary
Ellis , Mr. buried
. . . . |
November 3 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
John
Harman baptised
. . . . |
November 3 |
M |
John
Clark &
Elisabeth
Clifton married
. . . . |
November 5 |
B |
John
Wright buried
. . . . |
November 9 |
B |
Anne
Forster buried
. . . . |
November 13 |
B |
Katherine
Wife of
Samuell
Smith buried
. . . . |
November 29 |
B |
Margaret
Travell buried
. . . . |
December 1 |
C |
Dorcor
Daughter of
Adam
Harrold baptised
. . . . |
December 7 |
B |
Anne
Barwick , widow buried
. . . . |
December 8 |
B |
Katherine
Forster buried
. . . . |
December 9 |
C |
Alice
Daughter of
William
Rutley baptised
. . . . |
December 10 |
B |
John
Shelston buried
. . . . |
December 23 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Richard
Brafield baptised
. . . . |
December 26 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Woodley baptised
. . . . |
December 30 |
C |
James
Son of
Luke
Parrot baptised
. . . . |
January 1 |
C |
Richard
Son of
George
Backhouse baptised
. . . . |
January 2 |
C |
George
Son of
Thomas
Keetch baptised
. . . . |
January 11 |
B |
Anne
Wife of
...
Harris buried
. . . . |
February 12 |
C |
John
Son of
William
Goodman baptised
. . . . |
January 13 |
B |
Anne
Slowman buried
. . . . |
January 14 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
John
Simmons buried
. . . . |
January 16 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Mark
Travell baptised
. . . . |
January 27 |
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
John
Rawlins baptised
. . . . |
January 27 |
C |
Seusanna
Daughter of
Gilbert
Panter baptised
. . . . |
January 29 |
B |
Richard
Son of
Alexander
Sherrington buried
. . . . |
February 3 |
B |
Adam
Harrold buried
. . . . |
February 4 |
C |
Edward
Son of
George
jennings baptised
. . . . |
February 7 |
B |
Dorcor
Daughter of
Adam
Harrold buried
. . . . |
February 8 |
B |
John
Son of
Richard
Windmill buried
. . . . |
February 24 |
C |
Samuell
Son of
Thomas
Surridge baptised
. . . . |
March 7 |
B |
William
Smith , junior buried
. . . . |
March 7 |
B |
Elisabeth
Wife of
Mark
Travell buried
. . . . |
March 7 |
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Lea baptised
. . . . |
March 9 |
B |
Kingsmill
Daughter of
John
Grubbe buried
. . . . |
March 11 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Widow
Butler buried
. . . . |
March 11 |
B |
Thomas
Buckston buried
. . . . |
March 17 |
|
William
Ward
Vicar |
|
|
Thomas
Saul
Church Warden |
|
|
John
Simmons
Church Warden |
|