1690 |
C |
John
Son of
William
Whitton baptised
. . . . |
August 31 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Parish baptised
. . . . |
August 31 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
William
Cook baptised
. . . . |
September 1 |
B |
Charles
Holmes buried
. . . . |
September 6 |
B |
Richard
Son of
Ralp
Shiev buried
. . . . |
September 8 |
B |
Katherin
Wife of
John
Parish buried
. . . . |
September 8 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
William
Slateher baptised
. . . . |
September 9 |
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Fookes baptised
. . . . |
September 10 |
C |
Charles
Son of
Thomas
Brier baptised
. . . . |
September 14 |
C |
William
Son of
Thomas
Paine baptised
. . . . |
September 28 |
C |
Frances
Son of
Widow
Elkins , bastard baptised
. . . . |
September 29 |
M |
John
Scarrall &
Alice
Ayres married
. . . . |
October 4 |
C |
Edward
Son of
Richard
Herbert baptised
. . . . |
October 5 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Francis
Alibone baptised
. . . . |
October 5 |
C |
George
Son of
Richard
Wilby baptised
. . . . |
October 15 |
C |
Wibrough
Daughter of
Edward
Newman baptised
. . . . |
October 27 |
B |
Wibrough
Daughter of
Edward
Newman buried
. . . . |
October 29 |
B |
Richard
Lane , senior buried
. . . . |
November 3 |
B |
William
Newman buried
. . . . |
November 15 |
M |
Samuell
Gregory &
Elisabeth
Trulove married
. . . . |
November 23 |
B |
Sarah
Daughter of
Thomas
Gawthorn buried
. . . . |
December 7 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
John
Carter buried
. . . . |
December 12 |
B |
John
Son of
Mark
Travell buried
. . . . |
December 15 |
B |
Robert
Son of
Henry
Mills buried
. . . . |
December 17 |
C |
Edward
Son of
Thomas
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
December 19 |
C |
Martha
Daughter of
Thomas
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
December 19 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Waters baptised
. . . . |
December 21 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Thomas
Tomkins baptised
. . . . |
December 21 |
B |
Stephen
Son of
Thomas
Lee buried
. . . . |
December 23 |
C |
Wiilaim
Son of
John
Abbatt baptised
. . . . |
December 31 |
C |
William
Son of
Joseph
Tommalin baptised
. . . . |
January 14 |
C |
Guy
Son of
John
Forster , Mr. baptised
. . . . |
January 15 |
C |
Phoebe
Daughter of
John
Parker baptised
. . . . |
January 15 |
B |
Phoebe
Daughter of
John
Parker buried
. . . . |
January 21 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Waters buried
. . . . |
January 26 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
Henry
Newman buried
. . . . |
January 27 |
B |
Richard
Hannah buried
. . . . |
January 29 |
C |
William
Son of
Henry
Mills baptised
. . . . |
February 1 |
C |
John
Son of
, bastard baptised
. . . . |
February 2 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Robert
Brittin baptised
. . . . |
February 5 |
B |
William
Son of
John
Leaver buried
. . . . |
February 6 |
C |
Edward
Son of
John
Leaver baptised
. . . . |
February 8 |
M |
William
Quay &
Mary
Bradshaw married
. . . . |
February 9 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Keetch baptised
. . . . |
February 15 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Raphaell
Shriev baptised
. . . . |
February 24 |
C |
William
Son of
Thomas
Lee baptised
. . . . |
February 24 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
John
Mason baptised
. . . . |
March 2 |
B |
John
Son of
John
Parish buried
. . . . |
March 3 |
C |
Joseph
Son of
Robert
Walker baptised
. . . . |
March 10 |
|
1690 1691 |
C |
William
Son of
Thomas
Dingley baptised
. . . . |
March 11 |
B |
Mary
Windmill , widow buried
. . . . |
March 16 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
James
Edwardes baptised
. . . . |
March 16 |
C |
Michaell
Son of
William
Garrett baptised
. . . . |
March 21 |
|
William
Ward
Vicar |
|
|
Richard
Richards
Church Warden |
|
|
Samuell
Sheffield
Church Warden |
|
|
|
|
1691 |
B |
William
Son of
Thomas
Gawthern buried
. . . . |
March 27 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Anthony
Horton baptised
. . . . |
March 31 |
B |
John
Lee , junior buried
. . . . |
April 4 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Samuell
Cook baptised
. . . . |
April 5 |
B |
Michaell
Son of
William
Garret buried
. . . . |
April 5 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Edward
Lane , Mr. baptised
. . . . |
April 14 |
C |
Francis
Son of
Thomas
Holman baptised
. . . . |
April 16 |
C |
Alice
Daughter of
Jane
Cox , bastard baptised
. . . . |
April 16 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
John
Harman baptised
. . . . |
April 18 |
B |
William
Hind buried
. . . . |
April 19 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Ablethorp buried
. . . . |
April 23 |
M |
Robert
Siblett &
Mary
Hindes married
. . . . |
April 26 |
B |
Anne
Daughter of
John
Smith , shoemaker buried
. . . . |
May 2 |
B |
Thomas
Ellis buried
. . . . |
May 13 |
B |
Henry
Son of
Henry
Newman buried
. . . . |
May 18 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Georg
Backhouse baptised
. . . . |
May 31 |
C |
John
Son of
Henry
Newman baptised
. . . . |
June 6 |
C |
Richard
Son of
John
banks baptised
. . . . |
June 17 |
B |
Elisabeth
Lane buried
. . . . |
June 28 |
B |
Edward
Newman buried
. . . . |
July 1 |
M |
Francis
Church &
Anne
Ellis married
. . . . |
July 2 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
William
Carter baptised
. . . . |
July 3 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
William
Gregory baptised
. . . . |
July 10 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Scarrell baptised
. . . . |
July 12 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Thomas
Surridge baptised
. . . . |
July 23 |
C |
Markes
Daughter of
Thomas
Basse baptised
. . . . |
July 26 |
C |
Francis
Son of
Francis
Mellors baptised
. . . . |
July 26 |
C |
John
Son of
Georg
Jennings baptised
. . . . |
July 27 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Elisabeth
Earl , bastard baptised
. . . . |
July 31 |
B |
William
Rawlins buried
. . . . |
August 5 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Samuell
Smith baptised
. . . . |
August 10 |
B |
John
Wilkinson buried
. . . . |
August 15 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
William
Carter buried
. . . . |
August 30 |
C |
John
Son of
Edward
Goud baptised
. . . . |
September 6 |
C |
Edward
Son of
Samuell
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
September 7 |
B |
Richard
Son of
John
Bankes buried
. . . . |
September 16 |
B |
John
Son of
Edward
Goud buried
. . . . |
September 19 |
B |
William
Son of
Thomas
Tompkins buried
. . . . |
September 24 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Samuell
Fawson buried
. . . . |
October 4 |