1698 |
B |
Elisabeth
Ellis buried
. . . . |
February 10 |
C |
Richard
Son of
Christopher
Wren baptised
. . . . |
February 16 |
C |
Georg
Son of
Georg
Castell baptised
. . . . |
February 24 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
William
Warren baptised
. . . . |
February 26 |
B |
John
Lee , senior buried
. . . . |
February 26 |
B |
Sarah
Daughter of
Thomas
Lewsley buried
. . . . |
March 1 |
C |
William
Son of
Samuell
Gregory baptised
. . . . |
March 12 |
C |
Edmund
Son of
Edward
Field baptised
. . . . |
March 16 |
B |
Frances
Adams , widow buried
. . . . |
March 16 |
B |
Jane
Farey buried
. . . . |
March 22 |
|
William
Ward
Vicar |
|
|
John
Travell
Church Warden |
|
|
Richard
Hyllier
Church Warden |
|
|
|
|
1699 |
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
Robert
Turvey baptised
. . . . |
April 12 |
B |
Sarah
Wife of
Richard
Quay buried
. . . . |
April 15 |
M |
William
Panter &
Mary
Digby married
. . . . |
April 16 |
B |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Jeremiah
Burton buried
. . . . |
April 19 |
B |
Mary
Panter , widow buried
. . . . |
April 20 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Richard
Perry baptised
. . . . |
April 23 |
C |
Rebecca
Daughter of
John
Ratney baptised
. . . . |
April 26 |
B |
Katherine
Daughter of
John
Hyllier buried
. . . . |
May 2 |
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Barrick baptised
. . . . |
May 21 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Parker baptised
. . . . |
May 28 |
M |
John
Read &
Anne
Thurland , groom of parish of Watton; bride of the parish of Simpson Bu married
. . . . |
May 29 |
B |
Anne
Slack buried
. . . . |
May 28 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
John
Rawlins baptised
. . . . |
May 28 |
B |
Charles
Son of
Thomas
Tomkins buried
. . . . |
June 9 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Jespar
Bayly buried
. . . . |
June 12 |
B |
Robert
Leach buried
. . . . |
June 17 |
B |
John
Son of
Thomas
Earl buried
. . . . |
June 19 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Thomas
Rawlins baptised
. . . . |
June 20 |
B |
Jane
Meynard , widow buried
. . . . |
July 13 |
M |
Edward
Gregory &
Mary
Freeman married
. . . . |
July 18 |
B |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Richard
Church buried
. . . . |
July 24 |
B |
Elisabeth
Wife of
Thomas
Brice buried
. . . . |
July 25 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Church baptised
. . . . |
July 27 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Church buried
. . . . |
July 29 |
C |
Richard
Son of
William
Garrett baptised
. . . . |
July 30 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
William
Clifton baptised
. . . . |
August 6 |
B |
John
Son of
Thomas
Barrick buried
. . . . |
August 13 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
James
Clare baptised
. . . . |
August 18 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
John
Leaver buried
. . . . |
August 21 |
B |
John
Glover buried
. . . . |
August 28 |
|
1699 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
Joseph
Franklin baptised
. . . . |
September 10 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Joseph
Franklin buried
. . . . |
September 18 |
C |
John
Phillips , bastard of … Phillips baptised
. . . . |
September 24 |
B |
William
Son of
John
Leaver buried
. . . . |
September 25 |
M |
James
Wheatley &
Jane
Cook married
. . . . |
October 2 |
B |
Jane
Burnham , widow buried
. . . . |
October 2 |
M |
John
Webb &
Seusan
Heylock married
. . . . |
October 4 |
M |
John
Scarrell &
Margaret
Atkins married
. . . . |
October 8 |
C |
William
Son of
Joshua
Adams baptised
. . . . |
October 9 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Christopher
Wren buried
. . . . |
October 10 |
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Keetch baptised
. . . . |
October 12 |
B |
Mathew
Daughter of
John
Osborn buried
. . . . |
October 18 |
C |
John
Son of
Clement
Perry baptised
. . . . |
October 23 |
C |
Alice
Daughter of
Austin
Webb baptised
. . . . |
October 22 |
B |
Georg
Son of
Georg
Castle buried
. . . . |
October 24 |
C |
Richard
Son of
John
Mennard baptised
. . . . |
October 29 |
B |
William
Hobcraft buried
. . . . |
November 8 |
B |
Henry
Son of
William
Jones buried
. . . . |
November 11 |
B |
John
Son of
…
Phillips , bastard of unknown Phillips buried
. . . . |
November 14 |
|
Transcriber's note: first name of mother unknown |
|
C |
William
Son of
Danjell
Saxby baptised
. . . . |
November 14 |
C |
Mark
Son of
Mark
Rawlins baptised
. . . . |
November 17 |
B |
William
Son of
Danjell
Saxby buried
. . . . |
November 20 |
M |
Lewis
Ansell &
Mary
Gregory married
. . . . |
November 24 |
B |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
unknown
Phillips buried
. . . . |
November 28 |
M |
Richard
Hollis &
Mary
Cowley married
. . . . |
November 30 |
B |
Ellen
Winckles , widow buried
. . . . |
December 1 |
B |
Francis
Son of
Francis
Allibone buried
. . . . |
December 1 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Parrott baptised
. . . . |
December 6 |
B |
Anne
Wife of
Thomas
Rawlins buried
. . . . |
December 6 |
C |
James
Son of
James
Eustace baptised
. . . . |
December 7 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Georg
Jennings baptised
. . . . |
December 11 |
B |
Thomas
Tomkins buried
. . . . |
December 17 |
B |
Elisabeth
Wife of
John
Herbert buried
. . . . |
December 18 |
B |
Daughter of
Thomas
Keetch buried
. . . . |
December 19 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not available |
|
B |
Joan
Wren , widow buried
. . . . |
December 20 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Rawlins buried
. . . . |
December 20 |
C |
Everard
Son of
Everard
Ellis baptised
. . . . |
December 25 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Robert
Parrott baptised
. . . . |
December 26 |
B |
John
Herbert , and his wife buried
. . . . |
December 26 |
|
Transcriber's note: wife buried same day |
|
B |
Jane
Herbert , and her husband buried
. . . . |
December 26 |
|
Transcriber's note: husband buried same day |
|
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Luke
Parrott baptised
. . . . |
December 31 |
C |
Richard
Son of
Richard
Hyllier baptised
. . . . |
January 3 |
C |
Hannah
Daughter of
Joseph
York baptised
. . . . |
January 4 |
C |
John
Son of
John
Tibbett baptised
. . . . |
January 7 |
C |
Joseph
Son of
Joseph
Woodland baptised
. . . . |
January 11 |
B |
Mary
Ellis , widow buried
. . . . |
January 11 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
William
Panter baptised
. . . . |
January 21 |
C |
Samuell
Son of
Charles
Price baptised
. . . . |
January 23 |
C |
Elisabeth
Daughter of
Richard
Miles baptised
. . . . |
January 27 |