B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
John
Brice buried
. . . . |
March 22 |
|
|
Thomas
Crick
Vicar |
|
|
Robert
Scriven
Churchwarden |
|
|
Shadrach
Garmston
Churchwarden |
|
|
|
|
Anno Domini 1715 |
B |
Jane
Johnson , widow buried
. . . . |
April 8 |
B |
Robert
Son of
Robert
Glover buried
. . . . |
April 12 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Mills baptised
. . . . |
April 13 |
C |
James
Son of
Thomas
Gaudern baptised
. . . . |
April 18 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Charles
Perkins buried
. . . . |
April 18 |
M |
John
Mason &
Alice
Bull married
. . . . |
April 22 |
B |
William
Son of
John
Burton buried
. . . . |
April 23 |
B |
Edmond
Son of
John
Neale buried
. . . . |
April 23 |
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Thomas
Menard buried
. . . . |
April 29 |
B |
Elizabeth
Sibthorp buried
. . . . |
May 2 |
M |
Robert
Vaus &
Mary
Jenkins married
. . . . |
May 4 |
B |
Samuel
Son of
Samuel
Smith buried
. . . . |
May 7 |
B |
Joseph
Son of
Ann
Tue , bastard buried
. . . . |
May 10 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
France baptised
. . . . |
May 15 |
B |
Widow
Gregory buried
. . . . |
May 16 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not provided |
|
B |
Mary
Daughter of
William
Smith buried
. . . . |
May 21 |
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Paul
Ansfield , parish clark baptised
. . . . |
May 29 |
B |
Ann
Daughter of
Arthur
Glover buried
. . . . |
June 2 |
C |
John
Son of
William
Evans baptised
. . . . |
June 10 |
B |
Rebecca
Wife of
John
Eaton buried
. . . . |
June 10 |
|
Transcriber's note: Family name uncertain |
|
M |
Charles
Tomkins &
Lucy
Warren married
. . . . |
June 11 |
C |
James
Son of
Richard
Cook baptised
. . . . |
June 12 |
C |
Robert
Son of
Thomas
Cook , in Widdin Lane baptised
. . . . |
June 14 |
C |
Lydia
Daughter of
William
Smith baptised
. . . . |
June 16 |
B |
Elizabeth
Ablethorpe , widow buried
. . . . |
June 18 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
John
Travel , of Longstreet baptised
. . . . |
June 19 |
B |
Ann
Wife of
Joseph
Tibs buried
. . . . |
June 19 |
M |
John
Maynard &
Katherine
Maynard married
. . . . |
June 26 |
B |
Ann
Daughter of
Joseph
Jonson buried
. . . . |
June 27 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
John
Carter buried
. . . . |
July 6 |
C |
Stephen
Son of
John
Lane baptised
. . . . |
July 9 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
William
Panter , junior baptised
. . . . |
July 9 |
C |
Susanna
Daughter of
Laurence
Harroway baptised
. . . . |
July 3 |
B |
John
Clark buried
. . . . |
July 13 |
|
B |
Robert
Poulter buried
. . . . |
July 20 |
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Noah
Travel baptised
. . . . |
July 24 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
Curtois baptised
. . . . |
July 31 |
B |
Thomas
Ablethorp buried
. . . . |
August 6 |
B |
Ann
Parrot , widow buried
. . . . |
August 9 |
B |
Jane
Daughter of
Samuel
Stonton buried
. . . . |
August 14 |
C |
Hannah
Daughter of
Robert
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
August 25 |
B |
buried
. . . . |
August 26 |
|
Transcriber's note: No names available |
|
B |
John
Leabrooke buried
. . . . |
August 28 |
M |
Thomas
Gregory &
Elizabeth
Hall married
. . . . |
September 22 |
C |
James
Son of
William
Bevis baptised
. . . . |
September 25 |
B |
James
Son of
William
Bevis buried
. . . . |
October 6 |
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Stephen
Gauthern baptised
. . . . |
October 16 |
C |
Benjamin
Son of
Joseph
Parrot baptised
. . . . |
October 17 |
C |
Judah
Son of
Robert
Vaus baptised
. . . . |
October 31 |
B |
Judah
Son of
Robert
Vaus buried
. . . . |
November 1 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
John
Caporn buried
. . . . |
November 1 |
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
William
Jefferies baptised
. . . . |
November 6 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
John
Burton baptised
. . . . |
November 13 |
M |
John
Levir &
Elizabeth
Ablethorp married
. . . . |
November 27 |
B |
Rebecca
Wife of
Ralph
Shrieve buried
. . . . |
December 2 |
B |
Jaspar
Bailie buried
. . . . |
December 6 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Nathaniel
Caucot baptised
. . . . |
December 28 |
B |
Joan
Daughter of
John
Chinner buried
. . . . |
December 28 |
B |
Robert
Wharton buried
. . . . |
December 31 |
C |
Joseph
Son of
Richard
Miles baptised
. . . . |
January 2 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
Shrieve baptised
. . . . |
January 3 |
B |
Jane
Daughter of
James
Steers buried
. . . . |
January 9 |
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Thomas
ffrancis buried
. . . . |
January 10 |
C |
Mary
Daughter of
William
Darby baptised
. . . . |
January 15 |
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Joseph
Stonton baptised
. . . . |
January 15 |