1720 |
B |
Mary
Mortimer buried
. . . . |
October 27 |
B |
Widow
Carter buried
. . . . |
October 29 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not provided |
|
M |
Thomas
Tomkins &
Susanna
Foulkes married
. . . . |
November 1 |
C |
Ann
Daughter of
John
Abbot , being about 22 years of age baptised
. . . . |
November 1 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
& Sarah
Thomalin baptised
. . . . |
November 3 |
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
& Sarah
Thomalin buried
. . . . |
November 11 |
C |
William
Son of
William
& Mary
French baptised
. . . . |
November 18 |
B |
James
Son of
Paul
Anffield buried
. . . . |
November 19 |
C |
George
Son of
George
& Frances
Keach baptised
. . . . |
November 30 |
B |
Ann
Wife of
Thomas
Kilpack buried
. . . . |
November 30 |
B |
Widow
Chinner buried
. . . . |
December 7 |
|
Transcriber's note: First name not provided |
|
B |
Richard
Cook buried
. . . . |
December 6 |
B |
Ann
Wife of
Joseph
Parrot buried
. . . . |
December 7 |
B |
Joseph
Son of
Joseph
Tibbs buried
. . . . |
December 11 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Phobin
& Ann
Alsop baptised
. . . . |
December 18 |
B |
Joseph
Parrot buried
. . . . |
December 19 |
B |
John
Son of
John
Brayfield buried
. . . . |
December 25 |
C |
Susanna
Daughter of
William
& Elizabeth
Smith baptised
. . . . |
December 26 |
|
1720 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Laurence
& Mary
Harroway baptised
. . . . |
December 29 |
|
Transcriber's note: first name previously recorded as Anne |
|
M |
John
Cook &
Anne
Lee married
. . . . |
December 30 |
B |
George
Son of
George
Keach buried
. . . . |
January 1 |
B |
Richard
Son of
Richard
Miles buried
. . . . |
January 1 |
C |
Lucy
Daughter of
Shadrach
& Elizabeth
Garmston , Mr. Minister baptised
. . . . |
January 16 |
C |
William
Son of
William
& Frances
Garrat baptised
. . . . |
January 17 |
B |
Noah
Travel buried
. . . . |
February 18 |
B |
Richard
Gaudern buried
. . . . |
January 25 |
B |
Samuel
Son of
John
Menard buried
. . . . |
January 25 |
B |
John
Caporn buried
. . . . |
January 30 |
C |
Samuel
Son of
Samuel
& Frances
Gregory baptised
. . . . |
January 31 |
C |
Samuel
Son of
Thomas
& Elizabeth
Foulkes , junior baptised
. . . . |
February 2 |
B |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Hollis buried
. . . . |
February 2 |
C |
Richard
Son of
John
& Elizabeth
Trippet baptised
. . . . |
February 4 |
B |
Thomas
Church buried
. . . . |
February 5 |
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Robert
& Mary
Plowman baptised
. . . . |
February 9 |
B |
Ann
Daughter of
Robert
& Mary
Plowman buried
. . . . |
February 11 |
B |
Mary
Wife of
Robert
Plowman buried
. . . . |
February 11 |
B |
Richard
Son of
John
Trippet buried
. . . . |
February 24 |
C |
Jane
Daughter of
John
& Mary
Clifton baptised
. . . . |
February 26 |
C |
Thomas
Son of
John
& Mary
Leabrook baptised
. . . . |
February 26 |
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
& Ann
Gascoigne baptised
. . . . |
March 4 |