|
|
Transcriber's note: The year is 1608 by the old style calendar; 1609 by the new |
|
C |
Susan
Daughter of
Georg
Tomkyns baptised
January 28, 1608 |
|
C |
Marie
Daughter of
Thomas
Coursey baptised
January 28, 1608 |
|
C |
Hannath
Daughter of
William
Arpine baptised
February 5, 1608 |
|
C |
John
Son of
ffrauncis
Miller baptised
February 12, 1608 |
|
C |
John
Son of
ffrauncis
Tomson baptised
February 12, 1608 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Estridge baptised
February 15, 1608 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Baylie baptised
February 15, 1608 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
C |
ffrauncis
Son of
Griffine
Bromsgrave baptised
February 19, 1608 |
|
C |
Patricke
Son of
ffrauncis
Traford baptised
February 20, 1608 |
|
B |
Patricke
Son of
ffrauncis
Shaw buried
February 20, 1608 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
B |
Christian
Wife of
Richard
Newman buried
February 20, 1608 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
William
Gardner baptised
February 26, 1608 |
|
B |
Richard
Reve buried
February 27, 1608 |
|
B |
Richard
Son of
William
Mason buried
March 10, 1608 |
|
C |
John
Son of
John
Jenckins baptised
March 11, 1608 |
|
C |
Mawdlyn
Daughter of
Robert
Hocknell , senior baptised
March 19, 1608 |
|
C |
Guy
Son of
William
Earle baptised
March 19, 1608 |
|
1608 |
|
|
|
1609 |
B |
Georg
Green , Gentleman buried
April 9, 1609 |
|
C |
John
Son of
William
Bunch baptised
April 9, 1609 |
|
C |
Katherin
Daughter of
Ralfe
Willson baptised
April 9, 1609 |
|
B |
Katherin
Daughter of
Ralfe
Willson , the same Katherin buried
April 9, 1609 |
|
B |
Robert
Coursey buried
April 20, 1609 |
|
C |
Marke
Son of
John
Bartrum baptised
April 30, 1609 |
|
C |
Robert
Son of
Harry
Hollis baptised
May 7, 1609 |
|
B |
Elsabeth
Wife of
Thomas
Travell buried
May 17, 1609 |
|
B |
Agnis
Panter , widow buried
May 23, 1609 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Christopher
Ellis , the yonger baptised
May 28, 1609 |
|
|
|
Transcriber's note: Added lines may be minister and wardens |
|
|
B |
John
Son of
John
Jenckyns buried
June 1, 1609 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Robert
Grashopper baptised
June 3, 1609 |
|
C |
Luce
Daughter of
John
Petty baptised
June 11, 1609 |
|
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Lacy baptised
July 2, 1609 |
|
C |
Marget
Daughter of
Christofer
Travell baptised
July 9, 1609 |
|
B |
John
Wright , laborer buried
July 12, 1609 |
|
C |
Lettuce
Daughter of
Thomas
Cook baptised
July 23, 1609 |
|
B |
William
Son of
William
Osburne buried
August 8, 1609 |
|
B |
Robert
Hocknell , senior buried
August 16, 1609 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Richard
Welch baptised
August 20, 1609 |
|
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Lawrence
ffoster baptised
September 8, 1609 |
|
C |
Ales
Daughter of
Robert
Sibtharpe baptised
September 10, 1609 |
|
C |
Ales
Daughter of
Robert
Butcher baptised
September 10, 1609 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Robert
Carter baptised
September 21, 1609 |
|
B |
Elline
Bankes buried
October 8, 1609 |
|
B |
Elline
Binckes buried
October 8, 1609 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
C |
Barnabie
Son of
Richard
Parrat , of Tottall End baptised
October 8, 1609 |
|
C |
Christofer
Son of
Patrick
Dorman baptised
October 10, 1609 |
|
M |
John
Palmer &
Amy
Travell married
October 12, 1609 |
|
C |
Phillipp
Son of
Raphell
Nicolls baptised
October 22, 1609 |
|
M |
Nicolas
Pearson &
Ann
Brigstocke married
October 23, 1609 |
|
C |
Henry
Son of
Henry
Lewisley baptised
October 28, 1609 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Richard
Perry baptised
October 18, 1609 |
|
C |
John
Son of
William
Hilliar baptised
November 1, 1609 |
|
B |
John
Son of
William
Hilliar , the same John buried
November 2, 1609 |
|
C |
An
Daughter of
Harry
Symons baptised
November 5, 1609 |
|
B |
Ales
Wife of
Thomas
Banckes , alias Binckes buried
November 14, 1609 |
|
C |
Marie
Daughter of
ffrauncis
Hampson baptised
November 17, 1609 |
|
|
William
Linguard
Minister |
|
|
Robert
Hocknell
guard: |
|
|
Transcriber's note: name uncertain |
|
|
Peter
Rawlins
guard: |
|