C |
William
Son of
William
Gardner baptised
August 15, 1611 |
|
C |
John
Son of
Ann
Mainard baptised
August 25, 1611 |
|
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Richard
ffurleigh baptised
September 1, 1611 |
|
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
John
Palmer baptised
September 3, 1611 |
|
C |
Henry
Son of
Harry
Newman baptised
September 29, 1611 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
John
Pettye baptised
September 29, 1611 |
|
B |
Jane
Coursey , widow buried
October 6, 1611 |
|
C |
ffraunces
Daughter of
John
Crawley baptised
October 9, 1611 |
|
C |
Richard
Son of
Richard
Welch baptised
October 13, 1611 |
|
C |
Isabell
Daughter of
Thomas
Lillingston baptised
October 13, 1611 |
|
B |
Margaret
Wife of
Raph
Wilson buried
October 14, 1611 |
|
M |
Anthony
Lyne &
Isabell
Wyndmyll married
October 7, 1611 |
|
C |
John
Son of
William
Cowley baptised
September 20, 1611 |
|
M |
John
Bell &
Mary
Brigstock married
September 28, 1611 |
|
C |
Alexander
Son of
Robert
Butcher baptised
October 4, 1611 |
|
C |
Joane
Daughter of
William
Travell baptised
October 4, 1611 |
|
B |
Joice
Wife of
John
Travell buried
November 7, 1611 |
|
M |
John
Whytehead &
Dorothye
Tyler married
November 5, 1611 |
|
C |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
William
Orpine baptised
November 10, 1611 |
|
B |
Ales
Wife of
Mark
Travell buried
November 15, 1611 |
|
B |
Joane
Ashbie , widow buried
November 16, 1611 |
|
B |
Richard
Bennett buried
November 16, 1611 |
|
M |
John
Cowly &
Elizabeth
Bankes married
November 19, 1611 |
|
M |
John
Jennings &
Elizabeth
Bayley alias Es married
November 25, 1611 |
|
C |
Susan
Daughter of
Patrick
Dorman baptised
December 1, 1611 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
Michael
Trowghton baptised
December 15, 1611 |
|
|
C |
Christofer
Son of
William
Bunch baptised
December 27, 1611 |
|
C |
Clement
Son of
Henry
Schoaler baptised
January 4, 1611 |
|
B |
Clement
Son of
Henry
Schoaler , the same Henry buried
January 10, 1611 |
|
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Richard
Sowthey baptised
January 6, 1611 |
|
M |
Richard
Lane &
Jane
ffoster married
January 16, 1611 |
|
B |
Christopher
Cotes , Gentleman buried
January 18, 1611 |
|
C |
Mary
Daughter of
Robert
Grashopper baptised
January 19, 1611 |
|
B |
Christopher
Bunch buried
January 22, 1611 |
|
B |
Jane
Lowe buried
January 24, 1611 |
|
B |
Raphe
Course buried
January 25, 1611 |
|
B |
Margery
Wife of
William
Orpine buried
January 27, 1611 |
|
B |
Mary
Grashopper buried
January 27, 1611 |
|
M |
Thomas
Harress &
Susan
Smith married
January 30, 1611 |
|
C |
William
Son of
William
Lingard baptised
February 7, 1611 |
|
C |
Matthew
Son of
Thomas
Mabeley baptised
February 9, 1611 |
|
C |
Robert
Son of
ffrancis
Harries baptised
February 9, 1611 |
|
B |
Nicholas
Winne buried
February 11, 1611 |
|
C |
Dorethie
Daughter of
ffrancis
Hampson baptised
February 14, 1611 |
|
B |
John
Hull buried
February 20, 1611 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Course baptised
February 23, 1611 |
|
B |
Thomas
Son of
Thomas
Course buried
February 28, 1611 |
|
C |
Christopher
Son of
Raphael
Nicholls baptised
March 8, 1611 |
|
C |
William
Son of
Thomas
Kookes baptised
March 7, 1611 |
|
C |
Dorethye
Daughter of
ffrancis
Tompson baptised
March 8, 1611 |
|
C |
Dorethye
Daughter of
ffrancis
Miller baptised
March 8, 1611 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Thomas
Travell baptised
March 8, 1611 |
|
C |
Rebecca
Daughter of
William
Sclattier baptised
March 8, 1611 |
|
|
William
Linguard
Minister |
|
|
Luke
Parratt
|
|
|
Thomas
Travell
|
|
Church Warden |