|
|
Transcriber's note: The year is 1619 by the old style calendar; 1620 by the new |
|
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Reeve baptised
January 30 |
|
M |
Richard
Wyntmill &
Ann
Fisher , bride a widow married
January 31 |
|
B |
Ann
Daughter of
Francis
Cole buried
February 6 |
|
B |
Thomas
Parratt buried
February 12, 1619 |
|
C |
ffraunces
Daughter of
Thomas
Whitehed baptised
March 19 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
William
Colman baptised
March 26 |
|
C |
Henry
Son of
Christopher
Cootes baptised
March 26 |
|
C |
Griffin
Son of
Richard
Parrat baptised
April 1, 1620 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: buried 13 days later |
|
B |
Griffin
Son of
Richard
Parrat buried
April 14 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: baptised 13 days earlier |
|
B |
William
Lingard , Minister buried
April 15 |
|
C |
William
Son of
James
Ashton baptised
April 16 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: "buried" erased, "christened" added |
|
C |
Lettis
Daughter of
Thomas
Dorman baptised
April 18 |
|
B |
William
Cootes , housholder buried
April 22 |
|
B |
Robert
Leach , housholder buried
April 24 |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
John
Sibthorp buried
April 26 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Raffell
Nickoles baptised
April 30 |
|
C |
Henrye
Son of
Henrye
Scriven baptised
April 30 |
|
C |
An
Daughter of
John
Askewe baptised
April 30 |
|
C |
Christofer
Son of
Thomas
Leache baptised
May 8 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: buried a day later |
|
C |
John
Son of
Thomas
Leach baptised
May 9 |
|
B |
Christofer
Son of
Thomas
Leach buried
May 9 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: baptised a day earlier |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Henry
Tomson , Tomson alias Miller buried
May 9 |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Daughter of
Henry
Miller , Tomson alias Miller buried
May 9 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: duplicated record |
|
B |
Agnes
Wife of
Edward
Askew buried
May 11 |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Leach , widow buried
May 12 |
|
B |
John
Son of
Thomas
Leach buried
May 12 |
|
|
B |
Mary
Daughter of
Richard
Glover buried
May 17 |
|
C |
John
Son of
Richard
Mole baptised
June 10 |
|
B |
Sycilye
Cokingford buried
June 22 |
|
C |
Thomas
Son of
Richard
Carter baptised
June 25 |
|
C |
Dorothy
Daughter of
John
Farr baptised
June 25 |
|
C |
Francis
Son of
William
Cowly baptised
July 2 |
|
C |
Barbary
Daughter of
Christopher
Scriven baptised
July 4 |
|
B |
William
Tayler , of Stonistratforde buried
July 5 |
|
B |
Anne
Daughter of
John
Askew buried
July 5 |
|
C |
William
Son of
William
Smyth baptised
July 16 |
|
C |
Gryphin
Son of
Thomas
Hyliar baptised
July 16 |
|
C |
Bartholomew
Son of
Samuell
Mariot baptised
July 16 |
|
C |
Jane
Daughter of
William
Braitvayle baptised
July 16 |
|
B |
Alice
Forster , widow buried
July 18 |
|
B |
Elizabeth
Wife of
Georg
Richards buried
July 19 |
|
C |
Joane
Daughter of
John
Wood baptised
July 23 |
|
M |
Alexander
Hollis &
Elyzabeth
Cave married
July 24 |
|
B |
William
Osborne buried
July 29 |
|
B |
Alice
Honnylove buried
July 30 |
|
C |
Michael
Son of
Antony
Foukis baptised
July 31 |
|
B |
John
Son of
Thomas
Cursey buried
August 6 |
|
B |
Georg
Richards buried
August 14 |
|
M |
Christopher
Forster &
Elizabeth
Freeman married
August 21 |
|
C |
Anne
Daughter of
Henry
Hall baptised
September 10 |
|
C |
Alice
Daughter of
John
Rawlyns baptised
September 10 |
|
C |
John
Rawlins baptised
September 11 |
|
B |
Ellenor
Wife of
William
Taft buried
September 13 |
|
B |
Jane
Rawlins , widow buried
September 14 |
|
B |
William
Hilliar buried
September 17 |
|
C |
John
Son of
John
Cooke baptised
September 24 |
|
C |
Sarah
Daughter of
Thomas
Cooke baptised
September 25 |
|
B |
John
Son of
John
Cooke buried
September 26 |
|
C |
Ann
Daughter of
Nicholas
Bull baptised
October 1 |
|
B |
Winnefride
Wife of
John
Nourish buried
October 2 |
|
B |
Widow
Glover buried
October 5 |
|
|
Transcriber's note: First name not provided |
|